Ref4Me

UEFA Europa League 2021/2022 – Play-off (First Leg)

inbound1586308974310928338.jpg

UEFA Europa League 2021/2022 – Play-off (First Leg)​



17-19 August 2021

Crvena Zvezda – CFR Cluj
Referee: Georgi Kabakov (BUL, photo)
Assistant Referee 1: Martin Margaritov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Diyan Valkov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Nikola Popov (BUL)
Referee Observer: Edgar Steinborn (GER)

Celtic FC – AZ Alkmaar
Referee: Ovidiu Hațegan (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Radu Ghinguleac (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Sebastian Gheorghe (ROU)
Fourth Official: Andrei Chivulete (ROU)
Referee Observer: Martin Hansson (SWE)

Slavia Praha – Legia Warszawa
Referee: Felix Zwayer (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Rafael Foltyn (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Jan Seidel (GER)
Fourth Official: Sven Jablonski (GER)
Referee Observer: Alain Hamer (LUX)

Omonia FC – Royal Antwerp
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Mehmet Culum (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefan Hallberg (SWE)
Fourth Official: Mohamed Al-Hakim (SWE)
Referee Observer: Michalis Koukoulakis (GRE)

Randers FC – Galatasaray
Referee: Jesus Gil Manzano (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Diego Barbero Sevilla (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Angel Nevado Rodriguez (ESP)
Fourth Official: Jose Sanchez Martinez (ESP)
Referee Observer: Miroslav Tulinger (CZE)

NS Mura – Sturm Graz
Referee: Michael Oliver (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Stuart Burt (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Simon Bennett (ENG)
Fourth Official: Peter Bankes (ENG)
Referee Observer: Gylfi Orrason (ISL)

Fenerbahçe – HJK Helsinki
Referee: Benoît Bastien (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Hicham Zakrani (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Aurelien Berthomieu (FRA)
Fourth Official: Jeremie Pignard (FRA)
Referee Observer: Vitor Melo Pereira (POR)

Rangers – Alashkert
Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Polychronis Kostaras (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Lazaros Dimitriadis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Angelos Evangelou (GRE)
Referee Observer: Rune Pedersen (NOR)

Olympiacos FC – Slovan Bratislava
Referee: Marco Guida (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Filippo Meli (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Alberto Tegoni (ITA)
Fourth Official: Rosario Abisso (ITA)
Referee Observer: Bernardino Gonzalez Vazquez (ESP)

Rapid Wien – Zorya Luhansk
Referee: Sandro Schärer (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Bekim Zogaj (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Jonas Erni (SUI)
Fourth Official: Fedayi San (SUI)
Referee Observer: Nicola Rizzoli (ITA)
 
The Referee Store
Top